thank you
Your email has been sent.
9201 Ward Pky 15,500 SF of Office Space Available in Kansas City, MO 64114

All Available Space(1)
- Available
-15,500 square feet -Plug and play space with modern, high-end finishes -Mixture of glass-walled private offices and open workstation areas -Excellent fit for professional services or creative office users -Sublease term through 12/31/2029
- Sublease space available from current tenant
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
- Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 2nd Floor | 15,500 SF | Dec 2029 | $23.00 /SF/YR $1.92 /SF/MO $247.57 /m²/YR $20.63 /m²/MO $29,708 /MO $356,500 /YR | Office | Full Build-Out | May 22, 2026 |
2nd Floor
| Size |
| 15,500 SF |
| Term |
| Dec 2029 |
| Rental Rate |
| $23.00 /SF/YR $1.92 /SF/MO $247.57 /m²/YR $20.63 /m²/MO $29,708 /MO $356,500 /YR |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| May 22, 2026 |
2nd Floor
| Size | 15,500 SF |
| Term | Dec 2029 |
| Rental Rate | $23.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | May 22, 2026 |
- Sublease space available from current tenant
Year Built
1979
Building Height
3 Stories
Building Size
43,324 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
15,500 SF
Unfinished Ceiling Height
11’
Parking
174 Surface Parking Spaces
Select Tenants
- Floor
- Tenant Name
- Industry
- 1st
- Astronomical League
- Services
- 1st
- Bags Of Fun
- Services
- 2nd
- Balance Point
- Administrative and Support Services
- 2nd
- Bison State Bank
- Finance and Insurance
- 2nd
- Command Security Services Inc
- Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- Unknown
- Farmers Insurance
- Finance and Insurance
- 2nd
- JTL Investments
- -
- Unknown
- Plaza Hills Partners LLC
- -
- 1st
- Ridge Pointe Associates
- Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable